Beauty Skin

Wonderful Benefits of French Green Clay for Your Skin

Usually, green clay is extracted from the quarries in France. Hence, the skin care product is often labelled as ‘French green clay’. We rarely come across a skin care product as effective as French green clay that is anti-inflammatory, highly absorptive, and a natural antiseptic. It also promotes cell regeneration to speed up healing. The …

Wonderful Benefits of French Green Clay for Your Skin Read More »

Different Types of Facials for Women Before Visiting a Salon

Every woman loves to get pampered, and what better way than getting a rejuvenating facial! Facials for women are one indulgence that every women should opt for to maintain radiant and healthy skin. Regular facials deep cleanse the skin and remove impurities, keeping it glowing and youthful. There is a huge range when it comes …

Different Types of Facials for Women Before Visiting a Salon Read More »

12 Awesome and Unheard Benefits of African Black Soap

Did You Know? Historical records show that the Babylonians were making soaps around 2800 BCE., mostly for cleaning linen rather than the body. Much later, around the 19th century, when the great scientist Louis Pasteur explained the importance of personal hygiene, the demand for soap increased significantly. Today, soap is an inevitable part of life, …

12 Awesome and Unheard Benefits of African Black Soap Read More »

15 Seriously Amazing Uses of Multani Mitti (Fuller’s Earth)

Multani mitti/Fuller’s earth has to be strictly used externally. No internal dose should be taken as it can clog the digestive system. Fuller’s earth is an absorbent clay material that has been used for different purposes for many years. It has a history of being used in the ‘fulling’ step in wool making. It was …

15 Seriously Amazing Uses of Multani Mitti (Fuller’s Earth) Read More »

Stunning Ways in Which Almond Oil Can Benefit Your Skin

Almond oil is extracted from the dried kernels of sweet almonds. Almonds are grown in many regions of the world, with California being the largest producer. The oil has been found to be beneficial, since many centuries, and in many traditional forms of medicines. It was, and still is popularly known as Roghan Badam in Ayurveda, and …

Stunning Ways in Which Almond Oil Can Benefit Your Skin Read More »